post

All-Conference & All-Metro Awards Announced

Congratulations to the following individuals who have been selected as 2019 All-Conference and All-Metro student-athletes. Awards may be picked up in the LMHS Athletic Office.

ALL-CONFERENCE

1st TeamRyan JohnsonBas Jordaan
2nd TeamBrandon Raus
Hon. MentionEthan FishJake Voss
All-AcademicKeegan KoenenRyan Johnson

ALL-METRO

1st TeamRyan Johnson
2nd TeamBas Jordaan
Hon. MentionEthan FishKody Waterman
post

Team Awards Announced at Banquet

Congratulations to all of this year’s student-athletes, and their accomplishments!! Awards not picked up before the end of the school year will be mailed to your homes. See Coach Brinkmeyer if you were unable to attend the banquet and receive your award(s).
**JV1 and JV2 Players (who are not yet Seniors) earned the JV Award. Players who are in 9th grade can get their “Numerals” from the LMHS Athletic Office.

Varsity Award Winners

Alejandro Archila Notch
Logan Bogert
Gabe Chapa
Ethan Fish
Ryan Johnson
Keegan Koenen
Daniel Molina Diaz
Brandon Raus
Mohamed Tawfik
Michael Trunnell
Blake Walker
Cole Williams

Skylar Bertsch
Graham Brinkmeyer
Brantley Christofferson
Zach Galvin
Bas Jordaan
Seth Lukefahr
Charlie Novetzke
Bryce Reardanz
Ben Thatcher
Jake Voss
Kody Waterman

Slava Boehm
Austin Brinning
Jacob Dunnwald
Zack Hofmann
Bailey Kalous
Connor McSperrin
Britain Pladsen
Emmanuel Tarpeh
Semih Topaloglu
Reid Voss
Carson Wegmann

2019 Team Awards

Rookie of the Year
Bas Jordaan

Most Outstanding Player
Ryan Johnson

Jon DeKock Coach’s Award
Connor McSperrin

Most Improved Player
Blake Walker

LM Senior Award
Ryan Johnson

Terry Vaughn Award
Graham Brinkmeyer

post

Player Awards Announced

Congratulations to the following individuals who have been recognized as All-Metro and All-Conference athletes for the 2018 season!
**Certificates can be picked up during normal summer hours, from the LMHS Athletic Office.

All-Conference
Co-GK of the Year,
Mississippi Division
First-TeamSecond-TeamHonorable MentionAll-Academic
Seth LukefahrSeth Lukefahr
Danny Peak
Grant Wagner
Slava Boehm
Patrick Talley
Ethan Fish
Koby Wesselink
Austin Cochrane
Koby Wesselink
All-Metro
First-TeamSecond-TeamHonorable Mention
Obed MicomyizaGrant Wagner
Koby Wesselink
Patrick Talley
Kody Waterman

Also, congratulations to the following recipients of our 2018 Team Awards!

Team Awards
Rookie of the YearMost Improved PlayerMost Outstanding PlayerLM Senior AwardJon DeKock Coach's AwardTerry Vaughn Award
Seth LukefahrAustin BrinningDanny PeakDanny PeakPatrick TalleyAustin Cochrane
2017 Team Records
CombinedVarsityJV1JV2
22 wins-19 losses9 wins-10 losses9 wins-3 losses4 wins-7 losses
Varsity Letterwinners
SeniorsJuniorsSophomoresFreshmen
Austin Cochrane
Eric Culver
Kevin Lindner
Obed Micomyiza
Danny Peak
Cade Sanders
Patrick Talley
Grant Wagner
Koby Wesselink
Austin Brinning
Rafael Dreher
Ethan Fish
Ryan Johnson
Seth Lukefahr
Jaden McDonald
Connor McSperrin
Alejandro Rodriguez
Mohammed Tawfik
Kody Waterman
Slava Boehm
Andrew Christopher
Brandon Raus
Jake Voss
Cole Williams
Bryce Reardanz